Наилучший способ любить землю – это заботиться о ней.

PRIVACY

In compliance with the obligations arising under national law (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196, code regarding the protection of personal data) and community (European data protection Regulation 679/2016, GDPR) as amended, this site respects and protects the privacy of our visitors and users, by every possible and proportionate effort in order not to affect the rights of users.

This privacy policy applies only to the online activities of the site and is valid for visitors/users of the site. It does not apply to information collected by other channels than this website. The purpose of the privacy statement is to provide maximum transparency to information that the site collects and how it uses them.

Data collection and purpose
As all websites, this site uses log files in which, information collected, are stored in an automated manner during visits from people. The information gathered could be as follows:

– internet protocol (IP) address;
– type of browser and device settings used to connect to the site;
– name of the internet service provider (ISP);
– date and time of visit;
– visitor refellar and output webpage;
– If necessary, the number of clicks.

The above information’s are handled in an automated form and collected into aggregate form only in order to verify the proper functioning of the site, and for security reasons (since 25 March 2018 such information will be treated according to the interests of the owner). For security purposes (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection), data automatically recorded may cover personal data such as your Ip address, which could be used in accordance with the laws and regulations in order to block attempts to damage at the website or harm to others, or otherwise harmful activities or crimes. Such data is never used for identification or user profiling, but only to protect the site and its users (from 25 March 2018 such information will be treated according to the legitimate interests of the owner).

If the site is subjected to any comments, or specific services requested by the user, the website will automatically detect and record some identification data, including your email address. Such data is voluntarily provided by the user when requesting the service. Inserting a comment or other information you expressly agree to the privacy policy, and in particular agrees that the contents are freely disseminated to third parties.

The data received will be used only to provide the service required and only for the time necessary to provide the service. The information that users deem to make public through the services and tools made available by the website, are provided knowingly and willfully, by exempting this site from all liability to possible violations of laws. It is up to you to verify that you have permission to enter personal information of third parties or content protected by national and international standards.

The data collected from the site during its operation are used exclusively for the purposes indicated above and kept for the time necessary to carry out the activities specified. In any case, the data collected by the site will not be provided to third parties ever, for any reason, unless it is a legitimate request from the Judicial Authority and only in cases provided by law.

Cookie
As is customary on all websites, this site use cookies too, small text files that allow to store information about a visitor's preferences, to improve the site functionality, for easy browsing by automating procedures ( As. Login, site language) and for the analysis of the use of the site.

Session cookies are essential in order to distinguish between the users connected and are useful to prevent that a feature requested will be provided to you wrong, as well as for security purposes to prevent cyber-attacks on the site. Session cookies do not contain personal information and last only for the current session, that is, until the browser is closed. For they do not need agreement.
Cookies used by the website are strictly necessary for the use of the site, in particular are linked to a feature request by the user (as log in), for they do not need agreement.

Important information
Using the website, the visitor expressly consents to the use of cookies.

Disabling cookies
Cookies are linked to your browser and can be disabled DIRECTLY FROM the BROWSER, thus rejecting/revoking the consent to the use of cookies. Please note that disabling cookies may prevent you from using some features of the site.

Instructions on how to disable cookies can be found on the following web pages:

Mozilla Firefox – Microsoft Internet Explorer – Microsoft Edge – Google Chrome – Opera – Apple Safari

Third party cookies
This site also acts as an intermediary for third party cookies, used to be able to provide more services and features to visitors and to improve the use of the site, like links for social media, or video. This site has no control over third-party cookie, wholly managed by third parties. As a result, information on the use of such cookies and purposes thereof, as well as on the modalities for the possible blacklisting, is provided with the third party directly to the pages below.

In particular, this site uses cookies for the following third parties:

- Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). The information generated by the cookie about your use of our website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Further information about Google’s privacy policy may be obtained from http://www.google.com/privacy.html. Choices and obligations the user can selectively disable the collection of data from Google Analytics installed on your browser the appropriate component provided by Google (opt out).

– Youtube: a platform owned by Google, video sharing, which uses cookies to collect user information and navigation devices. The videos on the site does not convey access cookies on the page, having been set the option "Advanced privacy (no cookie)" by which YouTube doesn't store information about visitors unless they voluntarily reproduce the video.

For more information about working with data and their treatment by Google it is recommended to consult the information to the appropriate page by Google, and the page on how the data is used by Google when you use the partner sites or apps.

Plugins Social Network
This site also incorporates plugin and/or buttons for social networks, in order to enable easy sharing of content on your favorite social networks. These plugins are programmed so as not to set a cookie to access the page, in order to safeguard your privacy. Possibly cookies are set, if provided by social networks, only when the user makes use of voluntary and effective plugin. Note that if the user surfs being logged into the social network then has already consented to the use of cookies sent by this site, when you subscribe to the social network.
The collection and use of information obtained by plugins, are governed by privacy policies of their respective social networks, to which they refer.

Transfer of data outside the EU
Important information
This site may share some of the data collected with localized services outside the area of the European Union. Especially with Google, Facebook and Microsoft (LinkedIn) through social plugin and the Google Analytics service. The transfer is authorized under specific decisions of the European Union and of the guarantor for the protection of personal data, in particular the decision 1250/2016 (Privacy Shield), so it does not need additional consensus. The above-mentioned companies guarantee that it adheres to the Privacy Shield.

Security measures
This Web site uses data in a lawful and correct way, taking all necessary security measures to prevent unauthorized access, unauthorized disclosure, alteration or destruction of data. The treatment is carried out using computers and/or computer facilities, with organizational procedures and strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, you may have access to data categories of employees involved in the organization of the site (administrative personnel, sales, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as supplier of third technical services, mail carriers, hosting providers, computer companies, media agencies).

User's rights
Pursuant to the European regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) and the national legislation, the user may, in the manner and in extent permitted by applicable law, exercise the rights below:
– requesting confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him (right of access); – knowing data origin;
– receive intelligible communication;
– information about the logic, methods and purposes of the processing;
– request updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including those that are no longer needed to achieve the purposes for which they were collected;
– in cases of treatment based on consent, receive the sole cost of any support, its data supplied to the owner, in a structured way and readable by a data processor and in a format that is commonly used by an electronic device;
– the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Garante Privacy);
– and, more generally, to exercise all the rights recognized by current legislation.
Requests should be addressed to the data controller.
In case the data are processed according to their legitimate interests, are still guaranteed the rights of data subjects of treatment (except the right of portability that is not required by the rules), in particular the right to object the treatment that can be exercised by sending a request to the data controller.

Holder of the treatment
Holder of the treatment, under applicable laws, is: ORTOMAD società agricola s.r.l. via Lago Carezza, 16 - 84098 Pontecagnano Faiano (SA) - Tel. 089.200383 - VAT number: 03450990654.